Bunch It With Country Florist : Florist Narellan : Florist Camden : Sympathy Flowers : Funeral Flowers : Birthday Flowers

Bunch It With Country Florist
Bunch It With CountryHomeGalleryFrequently Asked QuestionsTestimonialsTerms & ConditionsDelivery & Returns PolicyPrivacy PolicyContact Us
Bunch It With Country Florist
Weddings
Birthdays
Romance
Babies
Sympathy
General Flowers
Hampers
Balloons
Special Occasions
Bunch It With Country
                                                          0
                                                          $0.00
Bunch It With Country
Bunch It With Country
Bunch It With Country
Bunch It With Country Florist
Bunch It With Country Florist
Select Wedding Services

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

Bunch It With Country P/L (ABN: 90096703269) is covered by the National Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 and amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000).

To comply with our obligations we have adopted a Privacy Policy which sets out how we manage privacy in our organization.

As responsible corporate citizens we appreciate the importance of confidentiality. This part of the obligation remains unchanged by this privacy policy. The privacy policy deals with your additional right to privacy and is independent of our contractual and ethical obligations.

Purpose of the Policy

Bunch It With Country P/L is covered by the Privacy Act and is taking all reasonable steps to comply with the Act and protect the privacy of the personal information that we hold. The Policy applies to Bunch It With Country P/L.

The Personal Information that Bunch It With Country P/L Collects

Bunch It With Country P/L collects the following personal information in relation to the individuals it deals with directly as purchasers, or the individuals it deals with who are a contact person for purchasing organizations:

  • your name
  • address and other contact details (telephone, facsimile, email, etc.)
  • credit card details for charging for goods or services supplied by Bunch It With Country P/L

Why We Collect Personal Information?

Bunch It With Country P/L collects this information to enable us to sell products & services via the internet. This also includes the following purposes:

  • selling you our product and or services,
  • satisfying the service and delivery requirements of customers,
  • administering and managing the accounts payable and accounts receivable functions of Bunch It With Country P/L.

Bunch It With Country P/L may disclose this information to:

  • the bank through which purchase payments are received,
  • our insurer/s
  • mailing houses, for use with our mailings only
  • legal and other professional advisers
  • government departments, but only when we are legally obliged to provide such information.

Sources of Information

Where possible we will collect the information directly from our purchasers. If personal information is collected from another party other than the individual themselves, then Bunch It With Country P/L will take reasonable steps to inform that individual of the collection.

Overseas

Bunch It With Country P/L does not send personal information overseas without the permission of the appropriate individual.

Access to Your Personal Information

Bunch It With Country P/L provides access to you in relation to the personal information that we hold about you. All requests for access will be:

  • treated seriously
  • dealt with promptly
  • dealt with in a confidential manner, and
  • will not effect your existing obligations or effect the commercial arrangements between you and Bunch It With Country P/L.

We will provide access by allowing you to inspect, take notes of or receive copies or print outs of the personal information that we hold about you. Access will only be denied if:

  • the request does not relate to the personal information of the person making the request
  • providing access would pose a serious and imminent threat to life or health of a person
  • providing access would create an unreasonable impact on the privacy of others
  • the request is frivolous and vexatious
  • the request relates to existing or anticipated legal proceedings
  • providing access would prejudice negotiations with the individual making the request
  • access would be unlawful
  • denial of access is authorised or required by law
  • access would prejudice law enforcement activities
  • access discloses a ‘commercially sensitive’ decision making process or information
  • any other reason that is provided for in the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) set-out under the Privacy Act

We will take all reasonable steps to provide access within 30 days of your request. A charge may be imposed if the time taken to retrieve archived information is considerable but this will be quoted and agreed prior to the work being done.

You can request access by calling or writing to Bunch It With Country at Shop 70 Narellan Town Centre, 326 Camden Valley Way Narellan NSW 2567, or via email to enquiries@bunchitwithcountry.com.au

Storage

We will take all reasonable steps to protect the security of the personal information that we hold. This includes appropriate measures to protect electronic materials and materials stored and generated in hard copy.

We do not contract out data storage or processing functions.

If you choose not to provide the information

You are not obliged to give us your personal information. However, if you choose not to provide Bunch It With Country P/L with the requested information we may not be able to provide you with the full range of our products and/or services.

Complaints

If you have any complaints about our privacy practices or wish to make a complaint about how your personal information is managed please contact Bunch It With Country P/L at Shop 70 Narellan Town Centre, 326 Camden Valley Way Narellan NSW 2567 Australia, or via email to enquiries@bunchitwithcountry.com.au

All complaints will:

  • be treated seriously
  • be dealt with within 28 days
  • be dealt with in a confidential manner
  • be logged on a database/complaints register
  • not effect your existing obligations or the commercial arrangements that exist between this organization and you.

If you have provided us with personal information you have a right to make a complaint, have it investigated and dealt with under this policy.

Complaints can include matters such as:

  • how personal information is collected
  • how personal information is stored
  • how this information is used or disclosed
  • how access is provided

You may complain in writing, and once the complaint has been made, it will then be resolved in a number of ways:

  1. Request further information and investigation: We may request further information from you. You should be prepared to give as many details as possible including details of any relevant dates and documentation. This will enable us to investigate the complaint and determine an appropriate and useful solution. All details provided will be kept confidential.
  2. Discuss options: We will discuss options for resolution and if you have suggestions about how the matter might be resolved you should discuss these with us. We may also suggest other solutions or give examples of how the personal information can be revised or stored in a different way.
  3. Resolution: You will be informed of the outcome and the reasons for the decision. If this does not resolve the complaint, the matter will be referred to a mutually agreed intermediary.
  4. If after the above steps have been followed you are still dissatisfied with the outcome you may refer the complaint to the Federal Office of the Privacy Commissioner.

Bunch It With Country P/L is unable to deal with anonymous complaints as we are unable to investigate properly and follow-up such complaints. However, in the event that an anonymous complaint is received we will note the issues raised and try and resolve them appropriately.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Bunch It With Country P/L may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time by posting the amended version on our website at www.bunchitwithcountry.com.au





Bunch It With Country Florist